School: Medford H. S. Class of 1968 (50th Reunion - 2018)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Ackeret, Aden, Allar, Allman, Amo, Anderson, Arndt, Block, Borman,
Boxrucker, Brehm, Brunner, Bucki, Cashman, Christianson, Clausnitzer, Conti,
Cypher, Czeshinski, Danen, Dassow, Denzine, Dohm, Drager, Duellman, Erl, Faude,
Fischer, Fox, Gall, Gebauer, Gebert, Gengler, Georg, Glamann, Goessl, Gordon,
Gowey, Grant, Gumz, Haas, Hackbart, Hartwig, Hasenohrl, Heier, Hemmer, Hempel,
Henkel, Herbert, Hessefort, Hippe, Hraby, Hrdina, Jari, Juedes, Kleist, Kraemer,
Krohn, Lekies, Long, Lucht, Lukewich, Malchow, McCoy, Manecke, Matyka, Maurer,
Motte, Mundt, Nelson, Newbauer, Olson, Ouimette, Paulson, Pinkert, Radtke,
Ramker, Rau, Rauscher, Richert, Riegert, Riehle, Riemer, Roberts, Robida, Roiger,
Ruesch, Ryskoski, Sackman, Schaefer, Schesel, Schuster, Scott, Shadrick, Shaw,
Thielke, Thoms, Tlusty, Toubl, Waldhart, Webb, Weir, Werner, Wesle, White,
Widmer, Wiegel, Zenner, Zuleger
----Source: Facebook, You know you grew up in Medford if …. Kathy (Curran) Laher
10/28/2018
The 50th class reunion of Medford High School, Class of 1968 was held at
Stetsonville Centennial Hall on Sept. 15, 2018. 83 Classmates attended with a
total of 137 people in attendance.
Those included David Acker, Ruth Ackeret, Cheryl Aden, Barb (Allar) Lucht, Jim
Allman, Shery (Amo) Fox, Brenda (Arndt) Radtke, Mark Arndt, Karen (Borman) Toubl,
Kathy (Boxrucker) Rau, Bruce Brehm, Joan (Brehm) Richert, Bruce Brunner, Kathy (Cashman)
Cypher, Sandi (Clausnitzer) McCoy, Alan Czeshinski, Steve Danen, Judy (Dassow)
Weir, Gene Denzine, Donna (Dohm) Hrdina, Janet (Drager) Fischer, Larry Drager,
Max Duellman, Gary Erl, Cheryl (Faude) Anderson, David Gall, Nancy (Gebauer)
Schesel, John Gebert, Randy Gengler, Kathy (Georg) Webb, Clarence Glamann, Glenn
Goessl, Russ Gowey, Don Grant, Don Haas, Janice (Hackbart) Conti, Pat (Hartwig)
Waldhart, Charlene (Heier) Zenner, Ed Hemmer, Luanne (Hempel) Olson, Gary
Henkel, Eileen (Hessefort) Mundt, Gloria (Jari) Christianson, Ron Juedes, Marc
Kleist, Jim Kraemer, Roman Kraemer, Nyla (Krohn) Gebert, Judy (Lekies) Robida,
Russ Long, George Lukewich, Mike Malchow, Norbert Matyka, Dave Maurer, Linda (Motte)
Bucki, Dawn (Nelson) Gumz, Cincy Paulson, Pam (Paulson) Ouimette, Tonda (Pinkert)
Werner, Lou Ann (Ramker) Hippe, Judy (Rauscher) Gowey, Judy (Riegert) Hasenohrl,
Vera (Riehle) Block, Gary Riemer, Tom Roberts, Bob Robida, Rosemary (Roiger)
Heier, Maurine (Ryskoski) Zuleger, Jean (Sackman) Dassow, John Schaefer, Roger
Schuster, Jim Scott, Barb (Shadrick) Manecke, Patty (Shaw) Ruesch, Peggy (Thoms)
Hraby, Linda (Tlusty) Thielke, Ron Waldhart, Tim Werner, Tom Wesle, Vicki
(White) Newbauer, Bev (Widmer) Herbert, Mary Jo (Wiegel) Gordon and Jim Zenner.
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|