School: Colby High School (Graduates - 2016)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Bach, Becker, Bellendorf, Bender, Bruesewitz, Brusky, Busse, Castillo,
Cruz, Derrico, Fisher, Flick, Frome, Gehelein, Geiger, Golz, Gurtner, Holapka,
Hayes, Heath, Irizarry, Jicinsky, Johnson, Jorgenson, Karl, Kroening, Krueger,
Lemoi, Lenz, Lindberg, Lo, Mann, Meddaugh, Meraz, Mertins, Meyer, Miller,
Morillon, Ortega Juarez, Parker, Raatz, Rau, Reis, Rios Bonnila, Robida, Rogers,
Roth, Shauer, Schneider, Seeman, Stewart, Stuttgen, Swonger, Uhlig, Underwood,
Valdez, Weiler, Weldy, Wilson
----Source: The Tribune - Phonograph (Abbotsford, WI) 5/30/2016
Commencement: Friday, May 27, 2016, 8:00 p.m. at Dick Gunderson Memorial
Gymnasium - Colby High School
Class Flower: White and Yellow Rose
Valedictorian: Nicholas S. Weiler
Salutatorian: Sawyer J. Bach
Graduates: Bach, Sawyer*; Becker, Sara*; Bellendorf, Kendra; Bender, Nicholas;
Bruesewitz, Paige*; Brusky, Dylan; Busse, Alyssa*; Castillo, Yadira*; Cruz,
Francisco; Derrico, Nolan; Fisher, Kayla; Flick, Trevor*; Frome, Olivia*;
Gehelein, Ashley; Geiger, Haylee*; Golz, Neilana; Gurtner, Hannah; Holapka,
Jordyn; Hayes, Samantha; Heath, Adrienne; Irizarry, Alissa; Jicinsky, Jenna*;
Johnson, Rachael; Jorgenson, Eric; Karl, Georgia; Karl, Jacob; Kroening,
Elizabeth; Krueger, Casey*; Lemoi, Jacquelyn; Lenz, Kimberly; Lindberg, Rachel;
Lo, Jeremiah; Mann, Damian; Meddaugh, Katelyn; Meraz, Jose; Mertins, Preston*;
Meyer, Trevor; Miller, Jacob; Morillon, Alfredo; Ortega Juarez, Gloria; Parker,
Sean; Raatz, Tyton; Rau, Trey; Reis, Stacy; Rios Bonnila, Mario; Robida, Trevor;
Rogers, Felicia; Roth, Kyle, Shauer, Brett*; Schneider, Matthew; Seeman, Jared;
Stewart, Molly*; Stuttgen, Chelsea*; Swonger, Cuyler; Uhlig, Logan, Underwood,
Dylan*; Underwood, Trenton; Valdez, Martin Jr.; Weiler, Nicholas*; Weldy,
Cameron; Wilson, Barbara; Wilson, Ruby.
Graduating with honors*
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|