School: Edgar High School (Graduation - 2015)
Contact: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Allmann, Bergs, Betlinski, Brown, Butalla, Butt, Chase, Cornelius,
Dahlke, de Boer, Dennison, DeWitt, Dittman, Espersen, Graveen, Gross, Guralski,
Hackel, Hakala, Hall, Hannemann, Heiden, Heidmann, Hoffman, Holbach, Imhoff,
James, Kavejecz, Knetter, Kornack, Krause, Kusiak, Lake, Lamberg, Lang, Lemanski,
Lepak, Lombardo, Mack, Martyn, Meyer, Myszka, Nelson, Nowak, Pospyhalla, Rachu,
Rauen, Riehle, Schaefer, Schara, Scheiderer, Schreiber, Schulz, Seubert,
Skrzypcak, Stapleton, Urmaski, Weiler, Wesener, White, Williams, Wolf, Zettler,
Zimmerman
----Source: The Record - Review (Abbotsford, WI) 5/20/2015
Commencement Exercises: Friday, May 22, 2:00 p.m., Edgar High School Gymnasium
Graduates are: Zachary Allmann, Matthew Bergs, Kyle Betlinski, Serena Brown,
Richard Butalla, Makenzie Butt, Kodi Chase, Stephanie Cornelius, Ashley Dahlke,
Isaac Dahlke, Ryleigh Dahlke, Ronja de Boer, Caleb Dennison, Benjamin DeWitt,
Wesley Dittman, Jannick Espersen, Bradley Graveen, Judd Gross, Cody Guralski,
Isadore Hackel, Marissa Hakala, Adam Hall, Lucas Hannemann, Kaitlyn Heiden,
Camden Heidmann, Ana Hoffman, Isaac Hoffman, Spencer Holbach, Jansen Imhoff,
Zachary James, John Kavejecz, Austin Knetter, Alyson Kornack, Kelsi Krause,
Chance Kusiak, Cole Lake, Tyler Lamberg, Jonah Lang, Devin Lemanski, Miranda
Lepak, Emily Lombardo, Christian Mack, Samantha Martyn, Kody Meyer, Daniel
Myszka, Mitchell Myszka, Trevor Nelson, Josh Nowak, Zachary Pospyhalla, Emily
Rachu, Jacob Rauen, Elaina Riehle, Erica Schaefer, Matthew Schara, Trevor
Scheiderer, Meghan Schreiber, Emily Schulz, Grant Seubert, Shania Skrzypcak,
Shane Stapleton, Melissa Urmaski, Aaron Weiler, Cody Weiler, Allison Wesener,
Jordan White, Nathan Williams, Kaleb Wolf, Mariah Zettler and Mackenzie
Zimmerman
Class Song: “Don’t Blink” [Kenny Chesney]
Class Motto: “The way to your success is through dreams, ambition and effort.”
[unknown]
Class Flower: White Lily with Green
Class Color: Green
Class Officers: Erica Schaefer, president; Trevor Scheiderer, vice-president;
Chelsea Bauman, secretary; Katie Heiden, treasurer
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|